Financial Statements

Annually
Balance Sheet31/12/202131/12/202031/12/201931/12/201831/12/2017
Current Assets290,694288,464387,744311,086319,672
Inventory103,380111,27392,548121,297109,818
Investments00000
Fixed Assets105,753112,953122,926130,468151,880
Other Assets00000
Total Assets499,827512,690603,218562,851581,370
Current Liabilities45,92443,92274,04648,59447,746
Non-Current Liabilities11,27011,14710,3687,7307,383
Other Liabilities00000
Shareholder's Equity442,633457,621518,804506,527526,241
Total Liabilities&Shareholder Equit499,827512,690603,218562,851581,370
Minority Interests00000
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date07/02/202224/02/202105/03/202004/03/201802/03/2017
Quarterly
Balance Sheet31/03/202230/09/202130/06/202131/03/202130/09/202030/06/202031/03/202030/09/201930/06/201931/03/201930/09/2018
Current Assets272,644215,958234,251243,795 362,106 443,288 406,456 342,051 287,883 324,650 300,328
Inventory152,466232,887205,136181,725 93,489 64,058 97,136 126,891 152,983 124,627 138,445
Investments00000000000
Fixed Assets104,615106,406108,130110,688 114,624 116,661 119,878 138,757 142,534 144,660 132,852
Other Assets00000000000
Total Assets529,725555,251547,517536,208 570,219 624,007 623,470 607,699 583,400 593,937 571,625
Current Liabilities65,403109,30783,49186,472 118,594 67,301 79,075 70,191 36,114 52,796 45,893
Non-Current Liabilities11,46311,46311,32111,106 10,560 10,603 10,538 24,722 24,633 24,492 9,279
Other Liabilities00000000000
Shareholder's Equity452,859434,481452,705438,630 441,065 546,103 533,857 512,786 522,653 516,649 516,453
Total Liabilities and Shareholder Equity529,725555,251547,517536,208 570,219 624,007 623,470 607,699 583,400 593,937 571,625
Minority Interests00000000000
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date12/05/202203/11/202104/08/202126/04/202121/10/202028/07/202013/05/202023/10/201922/07/201907/05/201929/10/2018
Annually
Statement of Income31/12/202131/12/202031/12/201931/12/201831/12/201731/12/2016
Sales921,327777,328724,405534,965576,751690,021
Sales Cost835,681663,818662,754488,820508,087553,431
Total Income85,646113,51061,65146,14568,664136,590
Other Revenues6,0804062,6901,2311,068421
Total Revenues91,726113,91664,34147,37669,732137,011
Admin and Marketing Expenses33,96634,29729,68328,04031,33642,038
Depreciation1,0071,0481,7342,3022,7502,611
Other Expenses3926,2780000
Total Expenses35,36541,62331,41730,34234,08644,649
Net Income Before Zakat56,36172,29332,92417,03435,64692,362
Zakat10,17810,14810,8069,92710,07510,898
Net Income46,18362,14522,1187,10725,57181,464
Balance First Period35,79514,9646,02623,57629,08128,638
Reserves4,6186,2152,2127112,5578,146
Cash Dividends61,42535,10010,96921,93828,51972,394
Other Distributions0002,00800
Balance End Period15,93535,79514,9646,02623,57629,562
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date07/02/202224/02/202105/03/202004/03/201905/04/201802/03/2017
Quarterly
Statement of Income31/03/202230/09/202130/06/202131/03/202130/09/202030/06/202031/03/202030/09/201930/06/201931/03/201930/09/2018
Sales298,787185,694217,687226,628 160,061 194,183 220,329 168,288 144,101192,792106,653
Sales Cost260,757168,833196,504198,540 131,851 172,200 186,852 159,874 130,931171,66497,981
Total Income38,03016,86121,18328,088 28,210 21,983 33,477 8,414 13,17021,1288,672
Other Revenues1321,8874,224531789160 2,208 2,10114727
Total Revenues38,16218,74825,40728,093
28,527 22,072 33,637 10,622 15,27121,2758,699
Admin and Marketing Expenses9,3397,9908,5028,313 7,089 7,214 9,935 6,599 7,3197,3726,022
Depreciation245258252230227262318422447481568
Other Expenses70091800 6,0800000
Total Expenses9,5918,2488,7549,461 7,316 7,476 16,333 7,021 7,7667,8536,590
Net Income Before Zakat28,57110,50016,65318,632 21,211 14,596 17,304 3,601 7,50513,4222,109
Zakat2,5502,4002,5772,523 3,400 2,350 2,250 2,500 1,5003,3001,622
Net Income26,0218,10014,07616,109 17,811 12,246 15,054 1,101 6,00510,122487
Balance First Period15,9354,55516,80435,795 42,264 30,01800000
Reserves00000000000
Cash Dividends15,7950035,1000000000
Other Distributions00000000000
Balance End Period26,16012,65530,88016,804 24,975 42,264 15,0540000
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date12/05/202203/11/202104/08/202126/04/202121/10/202028/07/202013/05/202023/10/201922/07/201907/05/201929/10/2018
Annually
Cash Flows31/12/202131/12/202031/12/201931/12/201831/12/201731/12/2016
Net Income56,36172,29332,92417,03435,64681,465
Depreciation12,06112,80415,23614,77116,28916,222
Accounts Receivable-10,7161,447-20,44016,3761,189 41,399
Inventory9,923-20,75530,958-27,954-14,368-14,565
Prepaid Expenses-23,084-29,953-1815,144-2,091-67
Accounts Payable2,038-34,96018,72320,213-18,880961
Other Changes in Oper. Activity-14,8104,400-7,669-9,542-9,587-4,057
Purchases of Fixed Assets-5,214-3,184-2,597-6,8153,027-8,931
Other Changes in Investing Act.5241200105125
Increase in Debts000000
Other Changes in Financing Act.-61,425-122,85-10,968-21,938-28,519-72,394
Cash at Begining of Period162,661283,395227,126209,837233,080184,808
Cash at End of Period127,800162,661283,395227,126209,837233,080
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date07/02/202224/02/202105/03/202004/03/201905/04/201802/03/2017
Quarterly
Cash Flows31/03/202230/09/202130/06/202131/03/202130/09/202030/06/202031/03/202030/09/201930/06/201931/03/201930/09/2018
Net Income28,57145,78435,28518,63253,111 31,90017,30424,52820,92713,42223,039
Depreciation2,8479,1366,1363,0389,6916,5613,35011,4837,5883,51711,119
Accounts Receivable-6,8357,312-19,956-19,4534,6318,747-6,736-6,154-11,23620,50220,140
Inventory-49,086-119,585-93,863-70,452-2,97026,460-6,618-4,089-29,691-3,329-14,273
Prepaid Expenses13,65322,056-5,71929,324-19,450-3241-10,65412,5352,831-32,956-3,823
Accounts Payable29,98173,63351,02846,761 10,115-15,5523,39922,308-7,432201 18,880
Other Changes in Oper. Activity-12,907-17,986-19,113-5,774517 13,2585,607-10,403-10,7021,071-8,771
Purchases of Fixed Assets-1,793-2,853-1,488-860-1,654-472-391-2,012-1,894-225-5,547
Other Changes in Investing Act.0555241212120000
Increase in Debts00000000000
Other Changes in Financing Act.-15,795-61,425-35,100-35,100-87,75000-10,96900-21,938
Cash at Begining of Period127,800162,661162,661162,661283,394283,394283,394227,126227,126227,126209,837
Cash at End of Period116,436118,73879,876128,782249,659351,067288,667264,473197,517188,325228,663
All figures are inThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousandsThousands
CurrencySARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSARSAR
Last Update Date12/05/202203/11/202104/08/202126/04/202121/10/202028/07/202013/05/202023/10/201922/07/201907/05/201929/10/2018
Period20222021202020192018
Annual-
Q4-----
Q3-
Q2-
Q1
Board Report-